Mongolia

Cruz Roja de Mongolia

Traditional Mongolian herder families endure another severe winter

Traditional Mongolian herder families endure another severe winter

An estimated 157,000 people may be affected by extreme weather conditions this year

Working with the most vulnerable girls and boys

Working with the most vulnerable girls and boys

Red Cross volunteers receive training on Psychosocial Support in Emergencies to help children affected by 'dzud'

más noticias

Detalles de contacto

Dirección:

MRCS Building, Peace Street,
1st Khoroo
Sukhbaatar District, 14210
Ulaanbaatar 13

Información de contacto:

Tel.: (976) (11) 32 94 33
Fax: (976) (11) 32 33 34
Email: redcross@redcross.mn
Web: http://www.redcross.mn

Idioma para correspondencia: English

Personas:

  • President: Mr Enkhbold NYAMAA
  • Secretary General: Mrs Bolormaa NORDOV
  • Assistant to Secretary General: Ms Saruul L
  • Under Secretary General: Mrs Bayarchimeg TUVSHIN
  • Director of Programs and Cooperation Department: Ms Davaajargal BATDORJ
  • Director of Administration and Coordination Department: Mr Enkhtaivan ENKHBAYAR
  • Director of Resource mobilization department: Mrs Ganchimeg TS
  • Legal Adviser and Secretary of Compliance Committee: Mrs Khongorzul ULZIIKHUTAG
  • Team Leader for Resource Development: Mr Enkhtsag DAMDINJAV
  • Team Leader of Disaster Management Program: Mrs Munguntuya Sharavnyambuu
  • Team Leader of Health Promotion Social Care Program: Mrs Narangoo Gaysuren
  • Logistics manager: Mr Batmagnai Bayasgalan
  • Planning, Monitoring, Evaluation and Reporting officer: Ms Nomin ORGODOL
  • Resource Development Officer: Mrs Narantuya SUKHBAATAR
  • Resource Development Officer: Mr Usukhbayar ZULZAGA
  • Press officer: Mrs Nergui Dashdavaa
  • Information Technology Officer: Mr Nyamsambuu DAVAA
  • Disaster Management Program Officer: Mr Nyamkhuu Chuluunkhuu
  • Disaster Management Program Officer: Mrs Amarzaya P
  • Disaster Management Program Officer: Mr Bilguun O
  • Social Care Program Officer: Mrs Densmaa O
  • Team leader of youth program: Mr Namsraijav Saindaa
  • Chief Accountant: Ms Surenjav SANDAGDORJ
  • Budget accountant: Mr Lkhagvadorj MYAGMARSUREN
  • Project accountant: Mrs Bumtsend Ts
  • Stock Manager: Mr Munkhbat TUCHILRAVDAN
  • Driver of Secretary General: Mr Surenjav DAVAASUREN
  • Digital communications officer: Khurtsetseg T
  • Health, Social Care Program Officer: Mr Lkhagvasuren E
  • International humanitarian law officer: Bekhbaatar Erdenetsogt
  • Planning, Monitoring, Evaluation and Reporting officer: Mrs Undram Chinges
  • Youth Program Officer: Ms Zunjee Bayankhuu